Folders |
2016 Results - NJCAA Division I Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Black Squirrel Timing Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2016 NJCAA National Championship - 11/12/2016
Prairie Trails Golf Course
Results
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kigen, Gilbert Central Arizona 23:47.45 1
2 Dirane, Moses Cloud County CC 24:25.32 2
3 Perez, Jorge Central Arizona 24:28.35 3
4 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central CC 24:32.26 4
5 Kosgei, Felix South Plains 24:51.09 5
6 Hatte, Ashenafi Iowa Central CC 24:51.72 6
7 Rotich, Erick Gillette CC 25:11.58 7
8 Almog, Omer Iowa Central CC 25:15.30 8
9 Masayesva, Anthony Central Arizona 25:23.44 9
10 Rodriguez, Omero South Plains 25:25.93 10
11 Gedyon, Elias Trinidad State JC 25:25.96 11
12 Mosito, Thobile Cloud County CC 25:33.70 12
13 Akalu, Belesti Iowa Central CC 25:33.95 13
14 Hidalgo, Emmanuel Central Arizona 25:38.51 14
15 Lageman, Philip Allen CC 25:40.52 15
16 Franklin, Evan Vincennes 25:41.50 16
17 Khat, Wal North Iowa Area CC 25:41.83 17
18 Ledesma, Ayrton Gillette CC 25:42.35 18
19 Biwott, Emmanuel Butler CC 25:44.31 19
20 Ponder, Eric Danville Area CC 25:45.35 20
21 Glasgow, Anthony Allen CC 25:47.20 21
22 Deng, Deng Central Arizona 25:49.75 22
23 Haymes, Daniel Trinidad State JC 25:52.69 23
24 Rotich, Nicholas South Plains 25:55.59 24
25 Harrach, Zach Mesa CC 25:56.54 25
26 Kiptoo, Boniface Butler CC 25:56.86 26
27 Koech, Eliud Butler CC 25:58.90 27
28 Silva, Jose South Plains 26:01.45 28
29 Martinez, marco DuPage 26:02.60 29
30 Banuelos, Ricardo Allen CC 26:05.59 30
31 Jackson, Alex Iowa Central CC 26:10.06 31
32 Jacques, Josh Iowa Central CC 26:12.96 32
33 Fernandez, David Pima CC 26:13.84
34 Garcia, Fabian Iowa Western CC 26:15.43 33
35 Ortega, Jason Paradise Valley 26:17.28 34
36 Mastandrea, Jack Louisburg College 26:17.31 35
37 Rono, Sammy El Paso CC 26:18.95 36
38 Amaya, Oscar Central Arizona 26:20.15 37
39 Riley, Tre Gillette CC 26:21.91 38
40 Jaime, Jose Highland CC 26:24.48 39
41 Cano, Jose Abel Vincennes 26:27.21 40
42 Becker, Paul Allen CC 26:29.19 41
43 Yemane, Robel Iowa Central CC 26:32.23 42
44 Webster, Austin Lincoln College 26:35.17
45 Bell, Shawn Lansing CC 26:36.64 43
46 McRoberts, Kyle Johnson County CC 26:38.02 44
47 Martinez, Deric South Plains 26:41.24 45
48 Beauchamp, Tyler Paradise Valley 26:41.25 46
49 Bouanga, Ludreche Allen CC 26:42.09 47
50 Willis, Jacob Louisburg College 26:43.30 48
51 Esparza, Xavier Central Arizona 26:43.52 49
52 Dickson, Kirk Grand Rapids CC 26:44.03 50
53 Araiza, Rogelio Meridian CC 26:47.20 51
54 Leverett, Sydney Ranger 26:47.64 52
55 Freund, Zach North Iowa Area CC 26:49.08 53
56 Henry, Rodney Garden City CC 26:51.00 54
57 Oyet, Bill Iowa Western CC 26:52.30 55
58 Marindich, Stephen Cloud County CC 26:55.71 56
59 Williams, Seth Sauk Valley CC 26:57.69
60 Pagan, Christopher Waubonsee CC 26:58.51 57
61 Corrigan, Mark Delawre Tech CC 26:59.27 58
62 Alem, Yohannes Gillette CC 27:00.94 59
63 Ruiz, Alejandro Allen CC 27:01.28 60
64 Villegas-Ponce, Elias El Paso CC 27:01.59 61
65 Barajas, Edgar Glendale CC 27:02.80 62
66 Aguilar, Livan Cowley County CC 27:04.92 63
67 Franklin, Janzen Vincennes 27:06.74 64
68 Prieto Mejia, Angel Glendale CC 27:07.09 65
69 Britton, Micah Meridian CC 27:07.10 66
70 Alexander, Carson Lansing CC 27:08.58 67
71 Marquez-Barajas, Aldo Paradise Valley 27:10.12 68
72 Santana, Chris Grand Rapids CC 27:10.59 69
73 Batterson, Phil Lansing CC 27:11.11 70
74 Jones, Ashton Gillette CC 27:12.06 71
75 Husen, Husen Paradise Valley 27:12.24 72
76 Alvarez, Juan Butler CC 27:12.50 73
77 Sanchez, Isaac Colby CC 27:14.82 74
78 Wright, Connor Cowley County CC 27:14.85 75
79 Resendez, Carlin Mesa CC 27:15.59 76
80 Wilson, Kenton Danville Area CC 27:15.64 77
81 Keller, Blake North Iowa Area CC 27:15.75 78
82 Feldpausch, Deion Lansing CC 27:16.24 79
83 Hughes, Connor South Plains 27:18.43 80
84 Taljonick, Ethan Mott CC 27:18.71
85 Rocha, Dylan Lansing CC 27:18.95 81
86 Guerrero, Jorge Highland CC 27:19.63 82
87 Renteria, Edgar Johnson County CC 27:20.18 83
88 Vega, Alfredo Pratt CC 27:20.25
89 Muema, Chryspus Johnson County CC 27:20.54 84
90 Muema, Cyrus Johnson County CC 27:20.72 85
91 Madrid-Luna, Andres Glendale CC 27:21.29 86
92 Lalang, Vincent Iowa Western CC 27:21.65 87
93 Leyva, Oscar Colby CC 27:25.18 88
94 Elliott, Brandon Louisburg College 27:26.18 89
95 Ruiz, Andres Cowley County CC 27:26.64 90
96 Webster, Brenner Kaskaskia College 27:26.94 91
97 Pestka, Josh Scott CC 27:27.61 92
98 Ingle, Hunter Vincennes 27:29.13 93
99 Poplaczyk, Andrew Morton College 27:29.61
100 Hoodlebrink, Tim Meridian CC 27:31.01 94
101 Russell, Claudius Colby CC 27:32.93 95
102 Richards, Jamal Ccbc Catonsville 27:33.75
103 Adam, Souleymane Johnson County CC 27:35.20 96
104 Alvarado, Jose Waubonsee CC 27:35.43 97
105 Torres, Angel Mesa CC 27:36.17 98
106 draper, jared Indian Hills CC 27:37.09 99
107 Ngetich, Henry Odessa 27:37.26
108 Quintana, Obed Allen CC 27:37.85 100
109 Hicks, Hunter Paradise Valley 27:37.91 101
110 Philipo, Zekarias Highland CC 27:39.96 102
111 Stillings, Caleb Johnson County CC 27:41.01 103
112 Santiago, Joel Butler CC 27:42.26 104
113 Gafishi, Isaac Ranger 27:42.28 105
114 Dixon, Orville Essex CC 27:42.70 106
115 Garcia, Jorge Gillette CC 27:45.50 107
116 Artzer, Ethan Hutchinson CC 27:47.03 108
117 Aguilera, Jose North Iowa Area CC 27:47.32 109
118 Morgan, Jeremy Moraine Valley CC 27:47.66
119 Jordan, Colton Louisburg College 27:48.54 110
120 Roberts, Tedron Jacksonville 27:49.32 111
121 Walters, Herick Iowa Western CC 27:50.08 112
122 Buurstra, Bruce Grand Rapids CC 27:50.46 113
123 Cherry, Coleman Louisburg College 27:51.55 114
124 Sandoval, Joseph Paradise Valley 27:53.86 115
125 Bruce, Iley Colby CC 27:54.31 116
126 Battersby, Colin Monroe College 27:54.33 117
127 Brunner, John Highland CC 27:54.56 118
128 Rangel, Jordi Moraine Valley CC 27:56.69
129 Haskin, Bobby Muskegon CC 27:57.38 119
130 Armando, Antonio Pima CC 27:58.11
131 Moore, Justin Pratt CC 27:58.18
132 Slayton, Brett Grand Rapids CC 27:58.98 120
133 Molina, Nicolas Trinidad State JC 27:59.20 121
134 Reid, Derrick Butler CC 27:59.96 122
135 Kraninger, Colby North Iowa Area CC 28:02.00 123
136 Rotich, Dominic Cloud County CC 28:02.74 124
137 Edwards, Nate Grand Rapids CC 28:03.56 125
138 Vincent, Danny College of L 28:04.38
139 Marshall, Ryan Grand Rapids CC 28:04.42 126
140 Dulworth, Jack Jackson College 28:05.18 127
141 Adams, Jordan Highland CC 28:05.38 128
142 Fletcher, Clayton Cowley County CC 28:05.59 129
143 Loris, Ryan Morton College 28:07.93
144 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 28:08.21 130
145 Probst, Lucas Kaskaskia College 28:09.92 131
146 Harris, Mark Moraine Valley CC 28:10.16
147 Majenge, James Monroe College 28:10.79 132
148 Stiebens, Jeremy Hutchinson CC 28:11.09 133
149 Sermons, Lynn Iowa Western CC 28:11.21 134
150 Ibarra, Miguel Cowley County CC 28:11.36 135
151 Fraker, logan DuPage 28:11.40 136
152 Nance, Hunter Hutchinson CC 28:12.86 137
153 Staples, Michael Louisburg College 28:13.53 138
154 Calderon, Ignacio Barton County CC 28:13.56
155 McCoy, Chris Mesa CC 28:15.08 139
156 McRoberts, Brendan Johnson County CC 28:16.08 140
157 Soto, Jose Ranger 28:16.50 141
158 Flores, Michael El Paso CC 28:16.90 142
159 Guido, Brennan Danville Area CC 28:16.93 143
160 Keller, Joshua Indian Hills CC 28:16.99 144
161 Garcia, Braulio Jacksonville 28:17.01 145
162 Sisk, Ryan Mesa CC 28:18.32 146
163 Sandoval, John El Paso CC 28:18.90 147
164 Bett, Erick Ranger 28:19.07 148
165 Kessler, Dylan Mesa CC 28:19.37 149
166 Love, Jordan Kaskaskia College 28:20.66 150
167 Gutierrez, Ernesto Muskegon CC 28:21.41 151
168 Tidimane, Tumiso Dodge City CC 28:21.70
169 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres Lansing CC 28:22.25 152
170 Sodari, Alonso Pima CC 28:23.00
171 Rodriquez-Story, Andres Paradise Valley 28:23.02 153
172 Kraft, John North Iowa Area CC 28:26.02 154
173 Michel, Leobardo South Plains 28:26.15 155
174 Gutierrez, Bryan Cowley County CC 28:27.00 156
175 Nold, Trevor DuPage 28:27.31 157
176 Pena, Matt Mesa CC 28:27.43 158
177 Kibunja, Vincent Monroe College 28:27.63 159
178 Smith, Isaiah Highland CC 28:29.81 160
179 Loris, Robert Morton College 28:30.89
180 Hesse, Jacob Butler CC 28:31.63 161
181 Clark, Ezekiel Muskegon CC 28:33.46 162
182 Pasche, Max Lansing CC 28:34.84 163
183 Orrhood, Ben Glendale CC 28:35.57 164
184 Ramos, James Ranger 28:37.26 165
185 Berry, Chaz Iowa Western CC 28:38.98 166
186 Acosta, Brian College of L 28:41.71
187 Chase, Joesph Indian Hills CC 28:42.78 167
188 Guzman, Oscar Garden City CC 28:43.24 168
189 Kainrath, Matt Waubonsee CC 28:43.60 169
190 Hastings, jack Indian Hills CC 28:43.61 170
191 Haughton, Torrain DuPage 28:43.79 171
192 Fox, Isaiah Grand Rapids CC 28:44.82 172
193 Hinton, Cole Highland CC 28:45.88 173
194 Kipkoech, Collins Muskegon CC 28:47.58 174
195 Sigler, Luke Indian Hills CC 28:49.06 175
196 Thissen, Hunter Hutchinson CC 28:50.13 176
197 Gunter, Seth Illinois Cen 28:52.16 177
198 Ellicott, Tyler Central Wyom 28:52.87
199 Jimenez, Mikos Waubonsee CC 28:54.03 178
200 Schlicher, Jason Waubonsee CC 28:54.14 179
201 Colon, Carlos Ranger 28:54.30 180
202 Whitehead, Stephen Louisburg College 28:57.13 181
203 Schaben, Blake Iowa Western CC 28:58.61 182
204 Latone, Cody Trinidad State JC 29:00.04 183
205 Harthorn, Brandon Muskegon CC 29:00.74 184
206 Gerdes, Evan El Paso CC 29:01.85 185
207 Bearden, Frank Garden City CC 29:07.22 186
208 Theodile, Jamall Northwest Kansas 29:08.42
209 Burchett, Kyle Vincennes 29:09.76 187
210 Crotteau, John Illinois Cen 29:10.12 188
211 Anderson, Forest Illinois Cen 29:10.14 189
212 Wilcoxen, Bradley DuPage 29:12.42 190
213 Murillo, Tommy Glendale CC 29:15.90 191
214 Smith, Noah Meridian CC 29:17.37 192
215 Oliver, Kasique Monroe College 29:21.77 193
216 Hooper, Jono Indian Hills CC 29:22.74 194
217 Hinson, garrett Indian Hills CC 29:23.04 195
218 Mion, Raymond Meridian CC 29:28.49 196
219 Gonzalez, Manuel Hutchinson CC 29:29.73 197
220 Kerr, Brandon Hutchinson CC 29:31.90 198
221 Siedleck, Colin Illinois Cen 29:32.46 199
222 Deuling, Sam Muskegon CC 29:32.50 200
223 Duhl, Henry DuPage 29:34.67 201
224 Villegas, Manuel Trinidad State JC 29:35.83 202
225 DeLaFuente, Peter Sauk Valley CC 29:37.34
226 Soares, Ian Monroe College 29:37.43 203
227 Francis, Quentin Essex CC 29:42.23 204
228 Scheurrman, Trent Illinois Cen 29:43.81 205
229 Dowd, Billy Jackson College 29:44.91 206
230 Arteaga, Arron Northwest Kansas 29:48.39
231 Smith, Trenton Central Wyom 29:50.46
232 Cavalier, Lou Moraine Valley CC 29:52.14
233 Isley, Scott Kaskaskia College 29:52.49 207
234 Zollman, Collin Vincennes 30:00.84 208
235 Lopaka, Honore Scott CC 30:02.63 209
236 Giles, Caleb Delawre Tech CC 30:04.73 210
237 Ramirez, Jorge Cowley County CC 30:04.86 211
238 Marquez, Felix Barton County CC 30:07.16
239 Hill, Kobey Meridian CC 30:12.21 212
240 Avalos, Edgar Garden City CC 30:17.95 213
241 Grandstaff, Nick Iowa Lakes CC 30:23.06
242 Ogle, Corban Barton County CC 30:26.22
243 Gomez-Pineola, Juan Garden City CC 30:27.96 214
244 Rowley, Brian El Paso CC 30:31.33 215
245 Turner, Takoda Colby CC 30:35.89 216
246 Walker, John DuPage 30:37.56 217
247 Roark, Nick Cloud County CC 30:38.12 218
248 Alvarado, Daniel Northwest Kansas 30:38.88
249 Frenz, Nick North Iowa Area CC 30:41.28 219
250 Coleman, Derald Essex CC 30:42.46 220
251 Reyes, Jesus Garden City CC 30:45.13 221
252 Asmus, James Central Wyom 30:46.02
253 Pena, Raymond Southeast CC 30:47.71 222
254 Walker, Dejon Meridian CC 30:48.52 223
255 Valencia, Jose Glendale CC 30:56.04 224
256 Barrera, Michael Jackson College 30:57.38 225
257 Rohwedder, Kameron Iowa Lakes CC 30:59.43
258 Hunt, Brendan Jackson College 30:59.53 226
259 Ortiz, Eduardo Garden City CC 31:00.99 227
260 McBee, Logan Danville Area CC 31:01.25 228
261 Sorrells, Dillan Scott CC 31:02.03 229
262 Scott, Isaac Jackson College 31:10.75 230
263 Torres, Rudy Essex CC 31:12.56 231
264 Baker, Davian Essex CC 31:15.59 232
265 Chavez, Huriel Ranger 31:16.55 233
266 Barber, Shane Jacksonville 31:24.28 234
267 Herz, Parker Illinois Cen 31:25.94 235
268 Coomes, Quincy Sauk Valley CC 31:28.85
269 Aime, Masengo Scott CC 31:34.04 236
270 Esparza, Jordan Odessa 31:40.07
271 Mette, Zach Kaskaskia College 31:49.87 237
272 Tucker, Lukas Barton County CC 31:50.55
273 Richardson-Tucker, Damio Delawre Tech CC 31:56.64 238
274 King, Emmons Danville Area CC 32:02.29 239
275 Pacarro, Janssen Delawre Tech CC 32:08.43 240
276 Hiigel, Cole Colby CC 32:13.23 241
277 Hargis, Ryan Kaskaskia College 32:15.63 242
278 Cuevo, Onasi Essex CC 32:17.46 243
279 Rolley Williams, Donte Monroe College 32:18.64 244
280 Freda, Sam Delawre Tech CC 32:19.95 245
281 Makin, Duncan Central Wyom 32:21.66
282 Heredia, Anderson Monroe College 32:25.19 246
283 Tate, Andrew Iowa Lakes CC 32:37.03
284 Hartman, Cleyton Southeast CC 32:50.56 247
285 Jimenez, Frankie Jacksonville 32:55.75 248
286 Bennett, Brett Illinois Cen 33:05.83 249
287 Crosby, Rory Southeast CC 33:09.03 250
288 Bozman, Russell Jacksonville 33:21.62 251
289 Whitfield, Lavonte Malcolm X College 33:44.99
290 Richter, Brandon Kaskaskia College 33:54.67 252
291 Baumgardner, Ethan Scott CC 34:01.01 253
292 McBee, Noah Danville Area CC 34:25.60 254
293 Muhic, Jahija (Jj) Southeast CC 34:48.22 255
294 Corriette, Juda Essex CC 35:18.10 256
295 Mendez, Nehemias Delawre Tech CC 35:18.18 257
296 Glynn, Spencer Southeast CC 36:10.87 258
297 Stull, Corey Delawre Tech CC 36:12.61 259
298 Jain, Sarthak Danville Area CC 36:53.11 260
-- Nunez, Anthony Cloud County CC DNF
-- Ketema, Abel Colby CC DNF
-- Hengeli, Samuel Barton County CC DNF
-- Ware, Treavon Barton County CC DNF
-- Gilliam, Chris Hutchinson CC DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Central Arizona 49 1 3 9 14 22 37 49
Total Time: 2:05:07.50
Average: 25:01.50
2 Iowa Central CC 62 4 6 8 13 31 32 42
Total Time: 2:06:23.30
Average: 25:16.66
3 South Plains 112 5 10 24 28 45 80 155
Total Time: 2:08:55.30
Average: 25:47.06
4 Allen Community College 154 15 21 30 41 47 60 100
Total Time: 2:10:44.59
Average: 26:08.92
5 Gillette CC 193 7 18 38 59 71 107
Total Time: 2:11:28.84
Average: 26:17.77
6 Butler CC 249 19 26 27 73 104 122 161
Total Time: 2:12:34.83
Average: 26:30.97
7 Paradise Valley 321 34 46 68 72 101 115 153
Total Time: 2:14:58.80
Average: 26:59.76
8 Lansing CC 340 43 67 70 79 81 152 163
Total Time: 2:15:31.53
Average: 27:06.31
9 North Iowa Area CC 380 17 53 78 109 123 154 219
Total Time: 2:15:35.98
Average: 27:07.20
10 Johnson County CC 392 44 83 84 85 96 103 140
Total Time: 2:16:14.66
Average: 27:14.94
11 Louisburg College 396 35 48 89 110 114 138 181
Total Time: 2:16:06.88
Average: 27:13.38
12 Vincennes 400 16 40 64 93 187 208
Total Time: 2:15:54.34
Average: 27:10.87
13 Cloud County CC 412 2 12 56 124 218
Total Time: 2:15:35.59
Average: 27:07.12
14 Iowa Western CC 421 33 55 87 112 134 166 182
Total Time: 2:16:30.67
Average: 27:18.14
15 Highland CC 469 39 82 102 118 128 160 173
Total Time: 2:17:24.01
Average: 27:28.81
16 Grand Rapids CC 477 50 69 113 120 125 126 172
Total Time: 2:17:47.62
Average: 27:33.53
17 Mesa CC 484 25 76 98 139 146 149 158
Total Time: 2:17:21.70
Average: 27:28.34
18 Cowley County CC 492 63 75 90 129 135 156 211
Total Time: 2:18:03.36
Average: 27:36.68
19 Glendale CC 507 62 65 86 130 164 191 224
Total Time: 2:18:14.96
Average: 27:39.00
20 Trinidad State JC 540 11 23 121 183 202
Total Time: 2:17:53.72
Average: 27:34.75
21 El Paso CC 571 36 61 142 147 185 215
Total Time: 2:18:58.19
Average: 27:47.64
22 Colby Community College 589 74 88 95 116 216 241
Total Time: 2:20:43.13
Average: 28:08.63
23 Meridian CC 599 51 66 94 192 196 212 223
Total Time: 2:20:11.17
Average: 28:02.24
24 Ranger 611 52 105 141 148 165 180 233
Total Time: 2:19:42.75
Average: 27:56.55
25 Waubonsee CC 680 57 97 169 178 179
Total Time: 2:21:05.71
Average: 28:13.15
26 DuPage 683 29 136 157 171 190 201 217
Total Time: 2:20:37.53
Average: 28:07.51
27 Danville Area CC 707 20 77 143 228 239 254 260
Total Time: 2:24:21.46
Average: 28:52.30
28 Hutchinson CC 751 108 133 137 176 197 198
Total Time: 2:22:30.84
Average: 28:30.17
29 Indian Hills CC 755 99 144 167 170 175 194 195
Total Time: 2:22:09.53
Average: 28:25.91
30 Muskegon CC 790 119 151 162 174 184 200
Total Time: 2:22:40.57
Average: 28:32.12
31 Monroe College 804 117 132 159 193 203 244 246
Total Time: 2:23:31.95
Average: 28:42.39
32 Kaskaskia College 816 91 131 150 207 237 242 252
Total Time: 2:25:39.88
Average: 29:07.98
33 Garden City CC 835 54 168 186 213 214 221 227
Total Time: 2:25:27.37
Average: 29:05.48
34 Illinois Central College 958 177 188 189 199 205 235 249
Total Time: 2:26:28.69
Average: 29:17.74
35 Jacksonville College 989 111 145 234 248 251
Total Time: 2:33:47.98
Average: 30:45.60
36 Delaware Technical CC 991 58 210 238 240 245 257 259
Total Time: 2:33:29.03
Average: 30:41.81
37 Essex CC 993 106 204 220 231 232 243 256
Total Time: 2:30:35.54
Average: 30:07.11
38 Jackson College 1014 127 206 225 226 230
Total Time: 2:30:57.75
Average: 30:11.55
39 Scott CC 1019 92 209 229 236 253
Total Time: 2:34:07.32
Average: 30:49.47
40 Southeast CC 1232 222 247 250 255 258
Total Time: 2:47:46.39
Average: 33:33.28
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 17:11.34 1
2 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 17:30.17
3 Szpott, Sandra Nmmi 17:45.96
4 Volk, Kaitlyn Central Arizona 17:51.63 2
5 Mitei, Shalet El Paso CC 18:05.77 3
6 Jebet, Rose El Paso CC 18:12.11 4
7 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 18:13.84
8 Watson, Shanieke Iowa Western CC 18:15.81 5
9 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Allen CC 18:17.63 6
10 Dala, Seselia South Plains 18:20.27 7
11 Mossholder, Casey Lansing CC 18:22.22 8
12 Girard, Allyson Mesa CC 18:28.01 9
13 Kibet, Winnie Colby CC 18:32.85 10
14 Romero, Leslie South Plains 18:35.20 11
15 Chepsat, Ruth Gillette CC 18:40.51 12
16 Lapish, Caroline Cuyahoga CC 18:41.77 13
17 Kirkpatrick, Kelli El Paso CC 18:44.86 14
18 Lindeman, Ashley Lansing CC 18:45.51 15
19 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central CC 18:45.76 16
20 Jarman, Hannah Paradise Valley 18:49.90 17
21 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah Iowa Central CC 18:50.51 18
22 Gahekave, Poro South Plains 18:50.88 19
23 Loyd, Katherine Central Arizona 18:53.05 20
24 Da Silva, Anais Vincennes 18:59.61 21
25 Montgomery, Adeline Mesa CC 19:00.02 22
26 Ibarra, Vicky Allen CC 19:01.40 23
27 Maldonado, Jennifer Central Arizona 19:03.19 24
28 Ricci, Melissa Lansing CC 19:03.79 25
29 Slater, Madison Lansing CC 19:07.74 26
30 Rosikon, Katarzyna Nmmi 19:07.85
31 Miller, Samantha Mesa CC 19:07.98 27
32 Barrett, Stephanie Cloud County CC 19:11.97
33 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 19:12.48
34 Cheptoo, Evaline Central Arizona 19:13.56 28
35 Beyer, Kaitlin Lansing CC 19:13.58 29
36 Steinhauser, Abby Allen CC 19:13.74 30
37 Bach, Maddie Iowa Central CC 19:19.98 31
38 Shirley, Jessica Central Arizona 19:20.58 32
39 Ogutu, Hilary Mesa CC 19:22.15 33
40 Similus, Naomi Cowley County CC 19:24.11 34
41 Mankey, Alyssa Lansing CC 19:24.84 35
42 Jelimo, Joan Gillette CC 19:24.96 36
43 Magana, Janeth Vincennes 19:25.36 37
44 Isennock, Ryan Gillette CC 19:27.06 38
45 Felzien, Samantha Pima CC 19:30.68
46 Easler, Maeghan Des Moines Area 19:32.04 39
47 DelaTorre, Yulissa Johnson County CC 19:34.00 40
48 Jeruto, Sholly El Paso CC 19:34.89 41
49 Russell, Colleen Johnson County CC 19:35.58 42
50 Fitzgerald, Kenzie Glendale CC 19:37.45
51 Heidebrecht, Hannah Hutchinson CC 19:38.16
52 Brenden, Taylor Paradise Valley 19:40.98 43
53 Stevens, Ocean El Paso CC 19:41.34 44
54 Gawthorp, Abby Iowa Central CC 19:42.26 45
55 Kimutai, Sharon Colby CC 19:42.92 46
56 Lambert, Maggie Hutchinson CC 19:43.35
57 Bradshaw, Savanna Mesa CC 19:44.32 47
58 Marin, Anytcy Cowley County CC 19:45.17 48
59 Swisher, Mattie Dodge City CC 19:46.88 49
60 Olok, Ariat Iowa Western CC 19:48.82 50
61 Yazzie, Lara Central Arizona 19:49.53 51
62 Foster, Andrea Essex CC 19:51.11
63 Markee, Lauren Paradise Valley 19:51.31 52
64 Ellis, Emily Johnson County CC 19:51.51 53
65 Freasier, Autumn Ranger 19:51.60 54
66 TerBush, Kaitlyn Cowley County CC 19:52.47 55
67 Bennett, Ali Spartanburg 19:52.78 56
68 Huma, Jelani Central Arizona 19:53.72 57
69 Catterall, Cassia Gillette CC 19:54.18 58
70 Campbell, Caitlyn Waubonsee CC 19:54.68
71 Harmon, Samantha Gillette CC 19:54.92 59
72 Pfile, Katy Iowa Central CC 19:56.00 60
73 Siruta, Lacie Dodge City CC 19:56.38 61
74 Sislava, Stephany Louisburg College 19:56.41
75 Kipserem, Cynthia New Mexico JC 19:58.07
76 Jones, Italia Spartanburg 19:59.15 62
77 Ferrara, Savannah Mott CC 19:59.71
78 Griffiths, Courtney Cowley County CC 20:00.27 63
79 Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central CC 20:01.24 64
80 Silvers, Kristina Allen CC 20:04.65 65
81 Fitzgibbons, Cassandra Illinois Cen 20:06.09 66
82 Gustavus, Macy Macomb CC 20:06.73 67
83 Dreves, Lila Longview CC 20:09.03 68
84 hann, courtney Indian Hills CC 20:09.24 69
85 Jepleting, Purity Northwest Kansas 20:10.13
86 Jepkemboi, Irine Butler CC 20:11.24 70
87 Klingler, Allyson Gillette CC 20:11.56 71
88 Willis, Lakashia Highland CC 20:11.90 72
89 Uvarova, Valeria Nmmi 20:13.77
90 jones, Amanda DuPage 20:13.81 73
91 Valentine, Taylor Iowa Western CC 20:15.66 74
92 Swanson, Anastasia Muskegon CC 20:16.22
93 Burbine, Kylyn Pasco-Hernan 20:17.66 75
94 Sporcich, Shelbie Cuyahoga CC 20:17.75 76
95 Lawton, Natalie Scott CC 20:18.32
96 Zepeda, Kimberly Southwestern CC 20:18.90 77
97 Walser, Bailey Dodge City CC 20:21.26 78
98 Jernigan, Jackie Grand Rapids CC 20:21.42
99 Renteria, Michelle El Paso CC 20:21.62 79
100 Hadaway, Casey Lansing CC 20:22.15 80
101 Salinas, Janie Butler CC 20:22.68 81
102 Morris, Abigail Louisburg College 20:24.34
103 Puente, Maria Allen CC 20:25.33 82
104 Hue, Eugenie Essex CC 20:25.69
105 Searles, Jade Butler CC 20:27.01 83
106 Parsons, Aryka Indian Hills CC 20:27.50 84
107 Schmidt, Kendra North Iowa Area CC 20:29.43 85
108 Reese, Jessica Allen CC 20:29.80 86
109 Chemeli, Vibian Colby CC 20:30.41 87
110 Chaudry, fatima DuPage 20:30.61 88
111 Didomenico, Ashlyn Mesa CC 20:30.64 89
112 Carbajal, Iris Mesa CC 20:30.76 90
113 Ndungu, Freshiah Ranger 20:31.04 91
114 Reddell, Cassidy New Mexico JC 20:31.52
115 Ixta, Jess Colby CC 20:31.76 92
116 Manzana, Thandeka Cloud County CC 20:31.82
117 Sauvinsky, Sonnie Cuyahoga CC 20:32.35 93
118 Sosa, Jessica Cowley County CC 20:33.19 94
119 Sirca, Jaylah Cuyahoga CC 20:33.37 95
120 Garbutt, Aleisha Danville Area CC 20:34.83 96
121 White, Rachel Dodge City CC 20:34.89 97
122 Sanchez, Mercedes Sauk Valley CC 20:35.45
123 Uribe, Ivanna Highland CC 20:36.67 98
124 Davidson, Sydney Vincennes 20:36.68 99
125 Hanne, Sala Lincoln College 20:36.70
126 Eyerly, Molly Des Moines Area 20:39.85 100
127 Broce, Sierra Hesston 20:40.68 101
128 Reilly, Samantha Tallahassee CC 20:40.96 102
129 Klunk, Alyssa Illinois Cen 20:42.51 103
130 Stewart, Abigail Dodge City CC 20:42.72 104
131 Smith, Latriceia South Plains 20:42.92 105
132 Alcantara, liz DuPage 20:43.18 106
133 Curren, Maria Cuyahoga CC 20:44.09 107
134 Martin, Winona Trinidad State JC 20:46.33 108
135 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 20:47.34
136 Farfan, Amy Nmmi 20:47.51
137 Donohue, Kassidy Waubonsee CC 20:48.89
138 Weitkum, Allyssa College of L 20:49.08
139 Parra, Andrea Johnson County CC 20:49.56 109
140 Wakelin, Amanda Indian Hills CC 20:49.60 110
141 Johnson, Hannah Allen CC 20:49.80 111
142 Chebet, Purity Iowa Western CC 20:51.31 112
143 Myers, Sarah Colby CC 20:51.74 113
144 McWilliams, Alane Colby CC 20:51.99 114
145 Cummings, Cassidy Cowley County CC 20:57.37 115
146 Quist, Jessica Grand Rapids CC 20:58.92
147 Kati, Jordan Cuyahoga CC 20:59.49 116
148 Miller, Grace South Florid 21:00.56 117
149 St. John, Ariel Cloud County CC 21:01.14
150 Davidson, Lexie Kaskaskia College 21:02.28 118
151 Mercer, Caitlyn South Plains 21:03.13 119
152 Sanchez, Charlene Pasco-Hernan 21:03.44 120
153 Corcoran, Hannah Paradise Valley 21:04.08 121
154 Tas, Hannah Macomb CC 21:04.99 122
155 Montes, Maria Trinidad State JC 21:06.22 123
156 Gonzague, Keisha North Iowa Area CC 21:08.05 124
157 Martin, Wyonna Trinidad State JC 21:08.36 125
158 Compton, Emily Northern Vir 21:10.86 126
159 Gordon, Andrea Carl Sandbur 21:10.93
160 Baker, Jeanna Butler CC 21:11.08 127
161 Beetler, Anastasia Carl Sandbur 21:11.39
162 Cravy, Aubrey Longview CC 21:12.44 128
163 alcantara, Cristal DuPage 21:13.26 129
164 Roemer, Hannah Garden City CC 21:13.41
165 Finney, Jessica Butler CC 21:13.90 130
166 Buckwalter, Renee Hesston 21:14.59 131
167 Cravy, Ellie Longview CC 21:16.83 132
168 Davidson, Danielle Cowley County CC 21:18.65 133
169 Enriquez, Karla El Paso CC 21:18.88 134
170 Burrell, Roshea Butler CC 21:19.37 135
171 Southard, Sage Mercer County CC 21:19.53 136
172 Warren, Sandra Vincennes 21:19.89 137
173 Moore, Emma Longview CC 21:20.35 138
174 Soto, Julia South Florid 21:20.66 139
175 Kopp, Chelsea Scott CC 21:22.04
176 Cates, Miranda Macomb CC 21:22.58 140
177 sanchez, Kenia DuPage 21:24.00 141
178 Scanlon, Nacketa Vincennes 21:24.83 142
179 Singletary, Hayley Spartanburg 21:24.95 143
180 Kassaulke, Jessica Danville Area CC 21:27.86 144
181 Negron, Cynthia Pasco-Hernan 21:29.95 145
182 Wagner, Kaylie Paradise Valley 21:30.25 146
183 O'Hara, Megan Macomb CC 21:30.58 147
184 Campbell, Kaitlyn Dodge City CC 21:32.59 148
185 Book, Hannelore Illinois Cen 21:33.01 149
186 Pratt, Breanna Colby CC 21:33.40 150
187 Baier, Paige Iowa Western CC 21:34.53 151
188 Winter, Sadie Hesston 21:35.14 152
189 Olivares, Yuliana Moraine Valley CC 21:35.73
190 Fullerton, Amy North Iowa Area CC 21:35.93 153
191 Gamboa, Amaranta Ranger 21:35.94 154
192 Campos, Jasmine South Plains 21:36.03 155
193 Besaw, Annaliese Pasco-Hernan 21:38.87 156
194 Isbell, Kylee Dodge City CC 21:40.27 157
195 Flores, Ruby Morton College 21:40.63
196 Wiederkehr, Mia Tallahassee CC 21:41.41 158
197 Fulton, Alex Butler CC 21:41.84 159
198 Proffitt, Alyssa Southwestern CC 21:42.98 160
199 Tac, Angok Ranger 21:43.57 161
200 Keith, Emelia Indian Hills CC 21:43.81 162
201 McCann, Sarah Moraine Valley CC 21:45.04
202 Kilmer, Katelyn Hesston 21:47.79 163
203 Gumpel, Cali South Florid 21:51.16 164
204 Rivet-Tissot, Jessalyn Johnson County CC 21:51.92 165
205 Gilmore, Jordyn Spartanburg 21:53.16 166
206 Tucker, Kylie Longview CC 21:53.23 167
207 Lay, Maisie Vincennes 21:53.89 168
208 Goblirsch, Jamie Iowa Western CC 21:55.94 169
209 Walter, Savannah South Florid 21:56.04 170
210 Wilkinson, Johnnie Ranger 21:56.15 171
211 Armstead, Alexis South Florid 21:56.54 172
212 Liddell, Andrea Spartanburg 21:58.68 173
213 Faundez, Camila Cloud County CC 22:00.21
214 Williams, Emily Johnson County CC 22:01.71 174
215 Corrigan, Katie Highland CC 22:02.14 175
216 Badamo, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 22:04.89 176
217 Almloff, Alexis Johnson County CC 22:05.82 177
218 Sowersby, Lindsay Hutchinson CC 22:05.99
219 Adney, Rebecca Danville Area CC 22:06.14 178
220 Mattera, Morgan Pasco-Hernan 22:07.27 179
221 Cole, Lauren Paradise Valley 22:08.49 180
222 Madeux, Monet Tallahassee CC 22:09.04 181
223 Traver, Dayna Illinois Cen 22:09.32 182
224 Jones, Margarita Trinidad State JC 22:10.09 183
225 Brown, Cary Northern Vir 22:11.56 184
226 Kozak, Shayla Carl Sandbur 22:12.62
227 Santiago, Gisel Highland CC 22:12.95 185
228 Kosgei, Lynnet Gillette CC 22:15.50 186
229 Diaz, Guadalupe North Iowa Area CC 22:15.63 187
230 Roberts, Tashay Monroe College 22:16.05
231 Funk, Hannah Moraine Valley CC 22:19.84
232 Rios, Juliette Highland CC 22:22.23 188
233 Molina, Brianna Trinidad State JC 22:23.61 189
234 Garbutt, Deneisha Danville Area CC 22:24.00 190
235 Wagner, Hayley Iowa Western CC 22:24.83 191
236 Gonzalez, Marilyn Jacksonville 22:27.74
237 Volle, sarah DuPage 22:28.09 192
238 Sowers, Lindsey Northern Vir 22:29.45 193
239 Covarrubias, Lordes Garden City CC 22:30.50
240 Lyon, Jennifer Northern Vir 22:30.51 194
241 Gradwohl, Lexi Cottey College 22:31.07
242 Rivera-Kissling, Mani Mercer County CC 22:33.76 195
243 Slagle, Kaitlyn Highland CC 22:37.47 196
244 Anglin, Deanna Lincoln College 22:38.88
245 Bonsall, Cassandra North Iowa Area CC 22:40.12 197
246 Mancillas, Lydia South Plains 22:41.67 198
247 Spradlin, Bethany Illinois Cen 22:44.64 199
248 Addison, Ilianna South Florid 22:45.02 200
249 Velazquez, Makaley Sauk Valley CC 22:45.95
250 Haskenhoff, Taylor Kaskaskia College 22:57.37 201
251 Moody, Chasity Des Moines Area 22:59.32 202
252 Ramirez, Daisy Garden City CC 23:01.21
253 Bezdicek, Jadin Iowa Lakes CC 23:01.69
254 Flaig, Emily Indian Hills CC 23:02.77 203
255 Wroblewski, Abby Kaskaskia College 23:06.23 204
256 Contreras, Raquel Indian Hills CC 23:07.46 205
257 Castro, Nydia Ranger 23:08.27 206
258 Cesco, Sandra Jackson College 23:11.60
259 Wierszewski, Shayne Macomb CC 23:11.70 207
260 Ortiz, Yeniffer DuPage 23:21.08 208
261 Jones, Ashley Tallahassee CC 23:21.62 209
262 Pecka, Courtney Southeast CC 23:25.12
263 Stewart, Jessica Central Wyom 23:27.43
264 Dierlam, Sarah Northern Vir 23:30.30 210
265 Ragnatt, Shakera Essex CC 23:31.14
266 Muziranenge, Odette Southwestern CC 23:32.06 211
267 Andrews, Shaina Danville Area CC 23:39.83 212
268 Olvera, Perla Jacksonville 23:43.63
269 Bontrager, Savannah Hesston 23:45.38 213
270 Eggleston, LaSondra Macomb CC 23:47.33 214
271 Simbulan, Marffee Pasco-Hernan 23:54.80 215
272 Faust, Jenna Southwestern CC 23:56.95 216
273 Smith, Bailie Sauk Valley CC 23:57.75
274 Sierra, Vianney Hutchinson CC 23:57.76
275 Keedy, Dana Southeast CC 24:01.92
276 Matta, Aliyah Monroe College 24:03.59
277 Kallas, Ashley Des Moines Area 24:05.00 217
278 Miller, Kelsey Iowa Lakes CC 24:05.61
279 Hutchison, Rebekah Central Wyom 24:09.54
280 Maize, Kelsey Indian Hills CC 24:09.63 218
281 Dwyer, Eva Hesston 24:10.37 219
282 Leszcynski, Jacqueline Mercer County CC 24:12.05 220
283 Davis, Lita Illinois Cen 24:12.96 221
284 Stubblefield, Ellie Tallahassee CC 24:19.97 222
285 Jean, Megan Mercer County CC 24:24.01 223
286 Pyles, Christen South Florid 24:25.32 224
287 Saddoris, Emma Des Moines Area 24:25.89 225
288 Santini, Breanna Mercer County CC 24:28.44 226
289 Wierck, Jada Des Moines Area 24:30.15 227
290 Ramos, Maria Mercer County CC 24:35.36 228
291 Mistler, Bailey Highland CC 24:36.43 229
292 Miller, Charli Iowa Lakes CC 24:41.22
293 Dubose, Rachel Jacksonville 24:43.63
294 Goble, Shay Danville Area CC 24:45.09 230
295 Libby, Kyaunna Garden City CC 24:47.12
296 Walker, Jessie Central Wyom 24:50.33
297 Wise, Veronica Mercer County CC 24:54.00 231
298 Adamski, Cecilia Scott CC 24:57.60
299 Benshoof, Blaire Des Moines Area 24:59.55 232
300 Garcia, Samantha Northern Vir 25:00.51 233
301 Prisco, Jeanna Tallahassee CC 25:05.47 234
302 Faust, Sarah Kaskaskia College 25:13.34 235
303 Forward, Jasmine Southwestern CC 25:20.03 236
304 Evora Bolanos, Karla Northern Vir 25:34.23 237
305 Cesco, Brianna Jackson College 25:41.49
306 Porter, Kerry Kaskaskia College 25:43.40 238
307 DeArmond, Megan Scott CC 25:44.01
308 Cave, Chelsea Iowa Lakes CC 26:05.86
309 Torres, Diana Jacksonville 26:05.91
310 Arce, Natalia Malcolm X College 26:25.83
311 Mace, Madison Southwestern CC 26:41.41 239
312 Charles, Zellie Essex CC 26:52.40
313 Ward, Regan Tallahassee CC 27:30.94 240
-- Cates, Megan Macomb CC DNF
-- Williams, Shennare Essex CC DNF
-- Hanson, Alesha Iowa Lakes CC DNS
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lansing CC 103 8 15 25 26 29 35 80
Total Time: 1:34:32.84
Average: 18:54.57
2 Central Arizona 106 2 20 24 28 32 51 57
Total Time: 1:34:22.01
Average: 18:52.41
3 El Paso CC 106 3 4 14 41 44 79 134
Total Time: 1:34:18.97
Average: 18:51.80
4 Iowa Central CC 111 1 16 18 31 45 60 64
Total Time: 1:33:49.85
Average: 18:45.97
5 Mesa CC 138 9 22 27 33 47 89 90
Total Time: 1:35:42.48
Average: 19:08.50
6 Gillette CC 203 12 36 38 58 59 71 186
Total Time: 1:37:21.63
Average: 19:28.33
7 Allen Community College 206 6 23 30 65 82 86 111
Total Time: 1:37:02.75
Average: 19:24.55
8 South Plains 261 7 11 19 105 119 155 198
Total Time: 1:37:32.40
Average: 19:30.48
9 Cowley County CC 294 34 48 55 63 94 115 133
Total Time: 1:39:35.21
Average: 19:55.05
10 Colby Community College 348 10 46 87 92 113 114 150
Total Time: 1:40:09.69
Average: 20:01.94
11 Paradise Valley 379 17 43 52 121 146 180
Total Time: 1:40:56.52
Average: 20:11.31
12 Cuyahoga CC 384 13 76 93 95 107 116 176
Total Time: 1:40:49.33
Average: 20:09.87
13 Dodge City CC 389 49 61 78 97 104 148 157
Total Time: 1:41:22.13
Average: 20:16.43
14 Iowa Western CC 392 5 50 74 112 151 169 191
Total Time: 1:40:46.13
Average: 20:09.23
15 Johnson County CC 409 40 42 53 109 165 174 177
Total Time: 1:41:42.57
Average: 20:20.52
16 Vincennes 436 21 37 99 137 142 168
Total Time: 1:41:46.37
Average: 20:21.28
17 Butler CC 491 70 81 83 127 130 135 159
Total Time: 1:43:25.91
Average: 20:41.19
18 DuPage 537 73 88 106 129 141 192 208
Total Time: 1:44:04.86
Average: 20:48.98
19 Spartanburg Methodist 600 56 62 143 166 173
Total Time: 1:45:08.72
Average: 21:01.75
20 Indian Hills CC 628 69 84 110 162 203 205 218
Total Time: 1:46:12.92
Average: 21:14.59
21 Ranger 631 54 91 154 161 171 206
Total Time: 1:45:38.30
Average: 21:07.66
22 Longview CC 633 68 128 132 138 167
Total Time: 1:45:51.88
Average: 21:10.38
23 Pasco-Hernando State Coll 675 75 120 145 156 179 215
Total Time: 1:46:37.19
Average: 21:19.44
24 Macomb CC 683 67 122 140 147 207 214
Total Time: 1:47:16.58
Average: 21:27.32
25 Illinois Central College 699 66 103 149 182 199 221
Total Time: 1:47:15.57
Average: 21:27.12
26 Highland CC 718 72 98 175 185 188 196 229
Total Time: 1:47:25.89
Average: 21:29.18
27 Trinidad State JC 728 108 123 125 183 189
Total Time: 1:47:34.61
Average: 21:30.93
28 North Iowa Area CC 746 85 124 153 187 197
Total Time: 1:48:09.16
Average: 21:37.84
29 Hesston 760 101 131 152 163 213 219
Total Time: 1:49:03.58
Average: 21:48.72
30 South Florida State Colle 762 117 139 164 170 172 200 224
Total Time: 1:48:04.96
Average: 21:37.00
31 Des Moines Area 783 39 100 202 217 225 227 232
Total Time: 1:51:42.10
Average: 22:20.42
32 Danville Area CC 820 96 144 178 190 212 230
Total Time: 1:50:12.66
Average: 22:02.54
33 Tallahassee CC 872 102 158 181 209 222 234 240
Total Time: 1:52:13.00
Average: 22:26.60
34 Southwestern CC 900 77 160 211 216 236 239
Total Time: 1:54:50.92
Average: 22:58.19
35 Northern Virginia CC 907 126 184 193 194 210 233 237
Total Time: 1:51:52.68
Average: 22:22.54
36 Kaskaskia College 996 118 201 204 235 238
Total Time: 1:58:02.62
Average: 23:36.53
37 Mercer County CC 1000 136 195 220 223 226 228 231
Total Time: 1:56:57.79
Average: 23:23.56
|